HUM Leadership

Ad Board Chairperson: Nancy Hoy Recording Secretary: Glenda McCracken
Lay Leader: Jason Detec & Ryan Sloan Lay Member to Annual Conference: Bert Morales
Pastor: Pastor Matt Darrin Choir Director: Kelli Olesky
Christian Preschool Director: Janel Darrin Custodian: Lynne Norton
Music Director/Organist/Accompanist: Clay Colley Church Secretary: Debbie Macino
Director of Children’s Ministries: Janel Darrin

ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL

Chair: Nancy Hoy Vice-Chair: Tim Downs
Council Secretary: Glenda McCracken Outreach Ministries Chair: Debbie Macino
Lay Leader: Jason Detec & Ryan Sloan Lay Member to Annual Conference: Bert Morales
SPRC Chair: Tim Torch Preschool Committee Chair: Nancy Hoy
Worship Chair: Dawn Joseph Christian Education Chair: Janel Darrin & Michelle Graham
Trustees Chair: Wayne Stiffler Music Director: Nancy Moore
Church Treasurer: Wendy Downs Finance Chair: Bob Hoy
Financial Secretary: Mike Bollas  Witness/Mission Chair: Tammi Penman & Lannie Mease

 

 

Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020
Chris Zwetzig Jan Rice Chuck Joseph
Jack Norton Dennis Moore
Kandis Torch Bud Pulliam

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
Scott Wagoner Tim Downs Jon Perry Debbie Davis
Larry Hawkins Wayne Stiffler Dennis Moore Mary Nameth
Jan Rice Lee Giesecke Tom L. Jacob Jones
Don Jones
Pastor
Trustees chair and vice-chair are elected at the first meeting of the new year.

 

STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020
Tim Torch (Chair) Denny Varley Doug Gebhardt
Sue Baker Fred Black Dick McClain
Bonnie Summers Rob Hoy Natalie Taylor
Rebecca Wise
Bert Morales, Ex-officio
Ex-officio: Lay Leader, Lay Member to Annual Conference

 

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Co-Chair: Michelle Graham Co-Chair: Janel Darrin
Dawn Zwetzig, secretary Amanda Hennon
Carrie Barringer Lena Holloway
Tappy Christy Anne & Ed Monroe
Chris Deemer Erin Thornhill
Jessica Detec Nicole Varley
Michelle Farmer Melissa Wagoner

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Chair: Bob Hoy
Treasurer: Wendy Downs
Financial Secretary: Jan Contestabile
Lay Leader: Andy McCracken
Lay Member to Annual Conference: Bert Morales
Trustee Representative:
Endowment Chair: Dick Lytle
Memorials Chair: Sandy Dunlosky
Class of 2013 Class of 2014 Class of 2015
Bob Hoy Charlie Rice Steve Trace
Chuck Baker Linda Giesecke Mike Bollas
Carol Hawkins Dale Gebhardt Jim Nuzzi
Ex-officio: Council Chair, SPRC Chair, Trustees Representative, Treasurer, Financial Secretary, Stewardship Chair

 

 WORSHIP COMMITTEE

Chair: Dawn Joseph
Music Director: Kelli Olesky Altar Care: Shari Dillon Head Usher: Gene Heitzenrater
Sound Room: Bob McClelland Greeters: Joyce Dales & Mary Klass Liturgists: Glenda McCracken
Audio-visual: Ed Monroe Bulletins: Debbie Macino Diana Plecker
Assistant: Sean Norton Acolytes: Anna Rider Accompanist: Clay Colley
Lee Giesecke Council Chair
Wedding Coordinator: Lynne Norton
Communion Servers: Sandy Dunlosky
Ex-officio: Lay Leader; Communications

 

CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL COMMITTEE

Nancy Hoy Karen France Kristen Gebhardt
Janel Darrin Mary Raeburn Carol Janosik
Jessica Rullo Jackie Jones
Lindsay Marble Erin Barnot

 

CHURCH HISTORIANS

Charlie Rice Dawn Zwetzig

 

COMMITTEE ON LAY LEADERSHIP

Class of 2013 Class of 2014 Class of 2015
Carol Hawkins Donna Lowman Harry Taylor
Steve Trace Debbie Macino Bonnie Summers
Jack Norton Nancy Hoy Sue Baker
Ex-officio: Lay Leader